<< Back to Section and Executive Committee List

Infectious Diseases Executive Committee

Members (23 records returned) District Term End Date

Tina Quanbee Tan MD FAAPDISTRICT VI2016
Chairperson Chairperson
Chicago, IL 60611-2991
 
Dennis L. Murray MD FIDSA FAAPDISTRICT X2016
Chairperson, Nominations Committee
Augusta, GA 30912-0012
 
Leonard R. Krilov MD FAAPDISTRICT II2016
Executive Committee Member
Mineola, NY 11501-4077
 
Lilly C Immergluck MD, MS FAAPDISTRICT X2015
Executive Committee Member
Decatur, GA 30030-1933
 
Jane Marie Carnazzo MD FAAPDISTRICT VI2017
Executive Committee Member - General Pediatrics, Newsletter Co-Chair; Co-Editor
Omaha, NE 68117-1332
 
Kenneth M. Zangwill MD FAAPDISTRICT IX2017
Executive Committee Member - Ped ID Subspecialty; Chairperson-Education Subcommittee
Torrance, CA 90502-2006
 
Jennifer S. Read MD, MS, MPH, DTM&H FAAPDISTRICT III2016
Nominations Committee, Newsletter Co-Editor, Education Subcommittee
Rockville, MD 20850-2837
 
William Paul Hitchcock MD2015
San Diego, CA 92121-3020
 
Mayssa Abuali MD FAAPDISTRICT III2015
Education Subcommittee
Philadelphia, PA 19103-1249
 
Robert W. Frenck Jr. MD FAAPDISTRICT V2015
Education Subcommittee
Cincinnati, OH 45236-1448
 
Sabah Kalyoussef DO FAAPDISTRICT III2015
Education Subcommittee
North Brunswick, NJ 08902-4290
 
James A Wilde MD FAAPDISTRICT X2015
Education Subcommittee Member
Evans, GA 30809-4300
 
Charles Reece Woods Jr. MD MS FAAPDISTRICT IV
Education Subcommittee Member
Louisville, KY 40202-3877
 
Sherman John Alter MD FAAPDISTRICT V2015
Education Subcommittee Member
Blue Ash, OH 45241-3809
 
Lilly C Immergluck MD, MS FAAPDISTRICT X2015
Education Subcommittee Member, Website Manager
Decatur, GA 30030-1933
 
Rana Farouk Hamdy MD FAAPDISTRICT III2016
ID Training Fellow Liaison
Philadelphia, PA 19103-1084
 
Laurence Bruce Givner MD FAAPDISTRICT IV2015
NCE Planning Representative
Winston Salem, NC 27157-0001
 
Elizabeth Doby Knackstedt MD FAAPDISTRICT VIII2015
Nominations Committee Member
Salt Lake City, UT 84108-1287
 
Emily Souder MD FAAPDISTRICT III2017
Liaison, Education Subcommittee Training Fellow
Philadelphia, PA 19107-6184
 
Zachary Willis MD FAAPDISTRICT IV2016
Liaison, Education Subcommittee Training Fellow
Nashville, TN 37232-0011
 
Ishminder Kaur MD FAAPDISTRICT III2017
Liaison, Executive Committee Training Fellow
Philadelphia, PA 19134-1011
 
Margaret Ikeda MD FAAPDISTRICT I
RBRVS Chairperson
Branford, CT 06405-5703
 
Suzanne Kirkwood
Staff
Elk Grove Village, IL 60007-1019